RESULTS

19th Oct 2019

Pershore Phoenix in

Limassol, Cyprus

(Cyprus event - Small Boat Racing)

500metre

Open Competition

 

2m 20.74secs

2m 25.67secs

2m 40.24secs

Heat 2

1st - PERSHORE PHOENIX
2nd - Paddle Sport/Zulu
3rd - FXTM

 

2m 29.26secs

2m 32.09secs

2m 32.84secs

2m 47.16secs

FINAL

1st - Limassol Spartans
2nd - PERSHORE PHOENIX - SILVER
3rd - Akko Dolphins
4th - Paddlesport Zulu

500metre

Senior Mix Competition

 

2m 36.69secs

2m 40.72secs
2m 41.16secs
2m 55secs

FINAL
1st - Limassol Paddle Sport / Zulu
2nd - Degania Jordan Valley - DIS
3rd - PERSHORE PHOENIX - BRONZE
4th - Limassol Dragons

500metre

Mixed Competition

 

2m 46.83secs

2m 47.58secs

2m 53.97secs

FINAL
1st - Paddlesport Zulu
2nd - PERSHORE PHOENIX - SILVER
3rd - Limassol Spartans

200metre

Senior Competition

 

52.73secs

57.89secs

58.90secs

1m 3.38secs

FINAL

1st - Limassol Spartans
2nd - Paddlesport Zulu
3rd - PERSHORE PHOENIX - BRONZE
4th - Pink Lionnesses

200metre

Mixed Competition

 

47.99secs

53.89secs

58.03secs   59.07secs

1m 4.81secs

FINAL

1st - Limassol Spartans
2nd - Paddlesport Zulu
3rd - PERSHORE PHOENIX - BRONZE
4th - Haifa Lions
5th - Haifa Lions 2

200metre

Open Competition

 

55.10secs

56.81secs

59.70secs

1m 0.82secs

HEAT1

1st - Paddlesport Zulu
2nd - PERSHORE PHOENIX
3rd - Jordan Valley
4th - FXTM

 

47.11secs
49.96secs
51.71secs
53.06secs
53.85secs

FINAL

1st - Limassol Spartans
2nd - Dragon Force
3rd - Akko Dolphins
4th - PERSHORE PHOENIX
5th - Paddlesport Zulu

8th Sept 2019 Pershore Phoenix at

Wath-upon-Dearne, Yorkshire

200metre

Open Competition

54.03secs

Heat (2nd place out of 4 teams)

55.41secs

1st place out of 3 teams (Qualified to go straight to Final)

 

52.86secs

53.22secs

53.53secs

54.13secs

Tail 1 (upper) Final

1st  - 3 River Serpents

2nd - St Neots

3rd - Powerhouse

4th - Pershore Phoenix

200metre

Ladies Competition

1m 6.36secs

3rd place 12 paddling

450metre

Open

1m 46.59secs

Heat 1, 2nd place out of 3 teams

 

1m 48.95secs

Semi Final to determine Final

3rd place out of 3 teams

1m 49.67secs

1m 50.08secs

1m 52.32secs

Plate Major Final

1st - Pershore Phoenix

2nd - Powerhouse

3rd - St Neots

14th July 2019 Nottingham

200metre

Open Competition

53.30secs

Heat

52.51secs

Heat times qualified for

Plate Semi

53.44secs

Semi - qualified for

Plate Major Final

 

50.43secs

51.59secs

54.46secs

Plate Major Final

1st  - Amathus

2nd - Pershore Phoenix

3rd - St Neots

200metre

Ladies Competition

1m 3secs

with only 10 paddling

1m 5.96secs

with only 10 paddling

2100metre

Open

11m 29.40secs

A good time in

Upper race (Race 2)

30th June 2019 London

Hong Kong Dragon Boat Festival

1000metre

Open

5m 55secs

Unofficial timing from GPS device

200metre

Open Competition

1m 9secs

Heat1 Unofficial timing, GPS device

1m 14secs

Heat2 Unofficial timing, GPS device

1m 8secs

Final - Unofficial timing, GPS device.

No placings as yet.

Last race best time ! 

16th June 2019 Liverpool

Did not Attend

1st June 2019 Milton Keynes

200metre

Open Competition

55.56secs

Heat

55.76secs

Heat times qualified for Plate Semi

57.53secs

Semi - Qualified for Plate Minor Final

56.98secs

57.23secs

58.04secs

1m 0.28secs

Plate Minor Final

1st  - Too Secksy

2nd - Powerhouse

3rd  - Pershore Phoenix

4th  - Preston Dragons

200metre

Ladies Competition

1m 16.91secs

With only 8 paddling!!

470metre

Open Competition

2m 20.81secs

Heat

2m 17.50secs

Heat times - qualified for Plate Semi

2m 20.40secs

Semi, 2nd, qualified for Plate Major

2m 16.15secs

2m 16.56secs

2m 18.69secs

Plate Major Final

1st  - St Neots

2nd - Windy Pandas

3rd - Pershore Phoenix

5th May 2019 Stockton-on-Tees

Did not Attend

14th Apr 2019 Worcester

200metre

Open Competition

1m 5.45secs

Heat, 2nd Place

1m 2.62secs

Heats qualified for Plate Semi

1m 5.37secs

Qualified for Plate Major Final

1m 3.02secs

1m 4.43secs

1m 5.40secs

Plate Major final:

1st  - Cambridgeshire Royals

2nd - St Neots

3rd  - Pershore Phoenix

200metre

Ladies Competition

1m 13.88secs

Heroic 8 paddling

1800metre

City Loop Race - 1st Race - 10 Teams

10m 2.11secs

1st Race, 1st Place

COME ALONG:

​FIRST 4 PADDLING SESSIONS FREE

BOAT SESSIONS:

   See Calendar page

EXERCISE SESSIONS

   See Calendar page

Will we be there ?   (away at a race?)  see  Calendar page

Let us know you're coming - Contact Us

ADDRESS (where we paddle)

Pershore Phoenix Dragon Boat Club,

at Arden Sailing Club,

behind Revill's Farm Shop,

Bourne Road, Defford,

Near Pershore,

Worcestershire,

WR8 9BS

E-Mail:

phoenixdragonboat@hotmail.co.uk

FIND US HERE

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Instagram
This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now